Menu
Full Music Schedule
Friday, May 18th
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:00 PM
Mainline
Presented by Offbeat
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Pinettes Brass Band
Presented by Grand Rental Station
5:00 PM
6:15 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
DJ Nice Rack
Presented by The Drifter Hotel
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
Pet Fangs
Presented by Urban Vision Properties
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
6:45 PM
N.O.B.A.B.E.
Presented by Ruby Slipper Cafe
6:45 PM
8:15 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
OTTO
Presented by The Drifter Hotel
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
Marc Broussard
Presented by Jose Cuervo
8:00 PM
9:30 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
6:00 PM
DJ Nice Rack
Presented by The Drifter Hotel
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:15 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:00 PM
Mainline
Presented by Offbeat
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
8:00 PM
Marc Broussard
Presented by Jose Cuervo
8:00 PM
9:30 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
6:45 PM
N.O.B.A.B.E.
Presented by Ruby Slipper Cafe
6:45 PM
8:15 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
7:30 PM
OTTO
Presented by The Drifter Hotel
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
7:45 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
6:30 PM
Pet Fangs
Presented by Urban Vision Properties
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:00 PM
Pinettes Brass Band
Presented by Grand Rental Station
5:00 PM
6:15 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

No events available!
Saturday, May 19th
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
11:00 AM
Caren Green
Presented by WWL-TV
11:00 AM
12:05 PM
Sierra Green & The Soul Machine
Presented by Armstrong Supply
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
New Orleans Spin Club
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
12:15 PM
La Tran-K
Presented by Mid-City Physical Therapy
12:15 PM
1:30 PM
12:30 PM
Sasha Masakowski & Art Market
Presented by WWNO
12:35 PM
1:45 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
MC Sweet Tea & da Tastee Hotz plus Malevitus
Presented by The Seal Foundation
1:30 PM
2:45 PM
1:45 PM
School of Rock Little Wing
1:50 PM
2:20 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
Magnetic Ear
Presented by NOLA Misting
2:15 PM
3:25 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
Tony Hall's N.O. Soul Stars James Brown Tribute
Presented by Postlethwaite & Netterville
2:45 PM
4:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
Ms. Gaia & Sea Battle Rap Workshop
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
3:45 PM
Bon Bon Vivant
Presented by Blue Bikes New Orleans
3:55 PM
5:05 PM
4:00 PM
Riders Against the Storm
Presented by Rouses Markets
4:00 PM
5:15 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
Mudlark Puppeteers
Presented by Big Boyz BBQ
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
101 Runners ft. Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and Big Chief Juan Pardo
Presented by Hancock-Whitney Bank
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 PM
Fly Space Circus
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
The Iceman Special
Presented by Pearl Wine Co.
5:35 PM
6:45 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
Naughty Professor
Presented by Mid-City Pizza
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
Presented by New Orleans Magazine
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
Leo Nocentelli & The Funkin' Truth
Presented by Mid-City Yacht Club
7:45 PM
9:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:15 PM
101 Runners ft. Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and Big Chief Juan Pardo
Presented by Hancock-Whitney Bank
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
3:45 PM
Bon Bon Vivant
Presented by Blue Bikes New Orleans
3:55 PM
5:05 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
11:00 AM
Caren Green
Presented by WWL-TV
11:00 AM
12:05 PM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:30 PM
Fly Space Circus
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
5:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
7:00 PM
7:15 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
7:15 PM
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
Presented by New Orleans Magazine
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
12:15 PM
La Tran-K
Presented by Mid-City Physical Therapy
12:15 PM
1:30 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
7:45 PM
Leo Nocentelli & The Funkin' Truth
Presented by Mid-City Yacht Club
7:45 PM
9:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
2:15 PM
Magnetic Ear
Presented by NOLA Misting
2:15 PM
3:25 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
1:30 PM
MC Sweet Tea & da Tastee Hotz plus Malevitus
Presented by The Seal Foundation
1:30 PM
2:45 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
3:30 PM
Ms. Gaia & Sea Battle Rap Workshop
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
3:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

  • Ms. Gaia & Sea Battle Rap Workshop
    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
4:30 PM
Mudlark Puppeteers
Presented by Big Boyz BBQ
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
4:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
6:30 PM
Naughty Professor
Presented by Mid-City Pizza
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
12:00 PM
New Orleans Spin Club
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
12:15 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

  • New Orleans Spin Club
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
4:00 PM
Riders Against the Storm
Presented by Rouses Markets
4:00 PM
5:15 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
12:30 PM
Sasha Masakowski & Art Market
Presented by WWNO
12:35 PM
1:45 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
1:45 PM
School of Rock Little Wing
1:50 PM
2:20 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

  • School of Rock Little Wing
    1:50 PM - 2:20 PM
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
11:00 AM
Sierra Green & The Soul Machine
Presented by Armstrong Supply
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:30 PM
The Iceman Special
Presented by Pearl Wine Co.
5:35 PM
6:45 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
2:45 PM
Tony Hall's N.O. Soul Stars James Brown Tribute
Presented by Postlethwaite & Netterville
2:45 PM
4:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
2:30 PM
2:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

No events available!
Sunday, May 20th
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
11:00 AM
Arrianne Keelen
Presented by Whole Foods Market
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
Michelle Baker & Bahkti Caravan
Presented by Swan River Yoga
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
GroovyKids Yoga with Zoe Shipley
12:00 PM
1:00 AM
Corey Ledet & his Zydeco Band
Presented by Orleans Shoe Co.
12:00 PM
1:10 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
Sonic Bloom ft. Eric Bloom
Presented by Mid-City Market
12:45 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM
Cha Wa
Presented by Offbeat
1:10 PM
2:20 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
Singing Beats Presented by Mid-City Market
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Alex McMurray
Presented by Where Y\'at
2:30 PM
3:45 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
Roland Guerin Band
Presented by the Hash House Harriers
3:30 PM
4:40 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
Toubab Krewe
Presented by New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Foundation
4:15 PM
5:30 PM
4:30 PM
Singing Beats Presented by Mid-City Market
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Honey Island Swamp Band & Friends
Presented by Pal\'s Lounge
4:40 PM
5:50 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Mudlark Puppeteers
Presented by Big Boyz BBQ
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
5:45 PM
Bag of Donuts
Presented by ALT 92.3
5:50 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
Paa Kow
Presented by Pacifico
6:00 PM
7:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
Deacon John & The Ivories
Presented by NOLA.com | The Times-Picayune
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
2:30 PM
Alex McMurray
Presented by Where Y\'at
2:30 PM
3:45 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
11:00 AM
Arrianne Keelen
Presented by Whole Foods Market
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:45 PM
Bag of Donuts
Presented by ALT 92.3
5:50 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
1:00 PM
Cha Wa
Presented by Offbeat
1:10 PM
2:20 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
12:00 PM
Corey Ledet & his Zydeco Band
Presented by Orleans Shoe Co.
12:00 PM
1:10 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
7:00 PM
Deacon John & The Ivories
Presented by NOLA.com | The Times-Picayune
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

  • GroovyKids Yoga with Zoe Shipley
    12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
4:30 PM
Honey Island Swamp Band & Friends
Presented by Pal\'s Lounge
4:40 PM
5:50 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
11:00 AM
Michelle Baker & Bahkti Caravan
Presented by Swan River Yoga
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
5:30 PM
Mudlark Puppeteers
Presented by Big Boyz BBQ
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
5:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
3:30 PM
3:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
6:00 PM
Paa Kow
Presented by Pacifico
6:00 PM
7:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

No events hours available!
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
3:30 PM
Roland Guerin Band
Presented by the Hash House Harriers
3:30 PM
4:40 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM

Urban South Lafitte Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
1:30 PM
Singing Beats Presented by Mid-City Market
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
Singing Beats Presented by Mid-City Market
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
4:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

  • Singing Beats Presented by Mid-City Market
    1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Singing Beats Presented by Mid-City Market
    4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
12:45 PM
Sonic Bloom ft. Eric Bloom
Presented by Mid-City Market
12:45 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

No events hours available!
The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
4:15 PM
Toubab Krewe
Presented by New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Foundation
4:15 PM
5:30 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM

Port Orleans Dumaine Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage

The Ruby Slipper Cafe Kids Stage Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage Port Orleans Dumaine Stage Urban South Lafitte Stage
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM

Friends of Bayou St. John Orleans Stage

No events available!
Join the E-List
Enter your email address to be the first to have access to Boogaloo announcements, events, and special offers!